skip to main content

Leading adult education through support for and the effective application of technology.

Past Participants

Cohort 2 2018-2020

The following is a list of teams from the 2018–2020 Digital Leadership Academy.

Corona-Norco Unified School District

Corona norco Picture

Coach:

Susan Gaer

Team Members:

Marci England, Team Lead
Kevin Belcher
Christina Hyatt

El Monte Union High School District

Elmonte Picture

Coach:

Blair Roy

Team Members:

Refugio Gonzalez, Team Lead
Janet Kershaw
Luis Serrano

Escondido Union High School District

Escondido Picture

Coach:

Susan Coulter

Team Members:

Tom Allison, Team Lead 
Stacey Campo 
Rosa Cortez-Rojo 
Elaine Moore 

Hacienda La Puente Unified School District

Coach:

Susan Coulter

Team Members:

Armida Chow
Yecsenia Delgado, Team Lead
Brenda Gomez

Los Angeles Community College District

LACCD picture

Coach:

Susan Gaer

Team Members:

Martha Clayton, Team Lead
Luciano Morales

Mt. Diablo Unified School District

Mt. Diablo picture

Coach:

Francisca Wentworth

Team Members:

Maren Anton, Team Lead
Jill White

San Juan Unified School District

San Juan picture

Coach:

Blair Roy

Team Members:

Linda Laymon, Team Lead
Jody Barker
Marisol Richmond
Angela Rodriguez

Cohort 1 2016-2018

The following is a list of teams from the 2016–2018 Digital Leadership Academy.

Baldwin Park Unified School District

Baldwin Park

Coach:

Susan Gaer

Team Members:

Jessica Bayardo
Debbie Jensen
Mark Steimle

Catholic Charities of the Diocese of Santa Rosa

Catholic Charities DLAC photo

Coach:

Anthony Burik

Team Members:

Jacquelyn Ellis
Alejandra Torres
Valerie Winkler

Clovis Unified School District 

Clovis Unified DLAC Photo

Coach:

Susan Coulter

Team Members:

Courtney McMahon
Mickey Obermire
Lila Young

Napa Valley Unified School District

Napa Valley DLAC photo

Coach:

Neda Anasseri

Team Members:

Lori Gonzalez
Peter MacDonald
Lori-Leanne Parris
Peggy Squires

Oakland Unified School District

Coach:

Anthony Burik

Team Members:

Suzanne Ludlum
Jeri Zowjah-Malik

San Diego Community College District

San Diego DLAC photo

Coach:

Susan Gaer

Team Members:

Michelle Fischthal
David Holden
Stephanie Thomas
Cindy Wislofsky

San Mateo Union School District

San Mateo School DLAC photo

Coach:

Neda Anasseri

Team Members:

Deep Bhullar
Gia Capadona
Carol Gonella

Sweetwater Union High School District

Sweetwater Union DLAC photo

Coach:

Susan Coulter

Team Members:

Renee Small
Diana Vera-Alba

Scroll To Top

OTAN activities are funded by contract CN180031 from the Adult Education Office, in the Career & College Transition Division, California Department of Education, with funds provided through Federal P.L., 105-220, Section 223. However, OTAN content does not necessarily reflect the position of that department or the U.S. Department of Education.